COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spo...
McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend o...
Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spo...

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spo...

10/22/2023 -
Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale Moyer Jr. Edges Beard for ’23 Series Title CHATHAM, La. (10/21/23) – The COMP Cams Sup
McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

10/21/2023 -
CHATHAM, La. (10/20/23) – Missouri rising star Dillon McCowan raced to the lead on lap 12 of Friday night’s opener of the 30th annual Spooky 50 with t
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend o...

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend o...

10/16/2023 -
CONWAY, Ark. (10/16/23) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series is set for their 2023 championship weekend this Friday and S

Latest News

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale

10/22/2023
Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale Moyer Jr. Edges Beard for ’23 Series Title CHATHAM, La. (10/21/23) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series brought the curtain down on the 2023 season on Saturday night with the 30th...more
McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

10/21/2023
CHATHAM, La. (10/20/23) – Missouri rising star Dillon McCowan raced to the lead on lap 12 of Friday night’s opener of the 30th annual Spooky 50 with the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series and never looked back en route to his first-career win with...more
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend on Tap

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend on Tap

10/16/2023
CONWAY, Ark. (10/16/23) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series is set for their 2023 championship weekend this Friday and Saturday as the tour thunders into Super Bee Speedway (Chatham, La.). The 30th annual Spooky 50 festivities include a...more
Ashton Winger Gets First-Career CCSDS Win in Cotton Pickin' Final

Ashton Winger Gets First-Career CCSDS Win in Cotton Pickin' Final...

9/23/2023
Ashton Winger Gets First-Career CCSDS Win in Cotton Pickin’ Finale 2023 Season Concludes with Super Bee Speedway Doubleheader on Oct. 21-22 COLUMBUS, Miss. (09/23/23) – Taking control on lap 23, Georgia’s Ashton Winger never looked back en route to his first-career COMP...more

10/2/2020 - Greenville Speedway

10/2/2020 - Greenville Speedway

Greenville, MS

Gumbo Nationals Night 1

$4,000 to win

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models36 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
2 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
3 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
4 3 7P Peter Hazzard Peter Hazzard Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
6 7 6 Wayne Patton Wayne Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
7 8 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 1
8 4 56H Bubba Harrison Bubba Harrison Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -4
9 9 3J Jamie Traweek Jamie Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
DNS 10 28 Christopher McCool Christopher McCool Isola, MS Isola, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D8JR Chris Showah Chris Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 2
2 1 7 Brent Dillon Brent Dillon Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
3 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -1
4 5 15N Nathan Mayes Nathan Mayes Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3S Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS -
7 8 99 Cody Caldwell Cody Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
8 DNF 7 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS -1
9 DNF 9 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -
2 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
3 3 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
4 2 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
6 6 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
7 DNF 4 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -3
DNS 7 89 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27C Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
2 3 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
3 4 21 Troy Dow Troy Dow Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
4 2 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 2
6 5 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS -1
7 6 51T Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -1
DNS 8 6J Jim Paxton Jim Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS
2 18 21C Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS
3 14 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN
4 2 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
5 3 7P Peter Hazzard Peter Hazzard Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
6 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN
7 11 56H Bubba Harrison Bubba Harrison Merigold, MS Merigold, MS
8 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL
9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN
10 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS
11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR
12 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN
13 4 6 Wayne Patton Wayne Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA
14 13 89 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR
15 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS
16 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR
17 1 3J Jamie Traweek Jamie Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
18 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Brent Dillon Brent Dillon Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
2 27C Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
3 14 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA
4 2 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS
5 D8JR Chris Showah Chris Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS
6 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX
7 3S Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
8 21 Troy Dow Troy Dow Munford, TN Munford, TN
9 1 15N Nathan Mayes Nathan Mayes Springdale, AR Springdale, AR
10 12 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS
11 3 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS
12 11 51T Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA
13 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS
14 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS
15 99 Cody Caldwell Cody Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN
16 18 6J Jim Paxton Jim Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
4 9 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 5
5 10 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 5
6 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -3
7 15 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 8
8 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 9
9 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
10 16 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 6
11 20 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 9
12 24 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 12
13 14 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
14 22 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 8
15 13 88 Seth Reed Seth Reed Rison, AR Rison, AR -2
16 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -11
17 23 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 6
18 DNF 19 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
19 DNF 12 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
20 DNF 21 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
21 DNF 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -14
22 DNF 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -18
23 DNF 18 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -5
24 DNF 11 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
2 1 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -1
3 11 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 8
Top 3 transfer
4 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
5 3 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
6 4 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -2
7 9 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
8 7 66 Richard Sanders Richard Sanders -1
9 5 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -4
10 10 5B David Beach David Beach -
DNS 8 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -
2 2 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
3 3 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 11 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
5 4 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
6 6 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -
7 7 79 Kenny Basco Kenny Basco Finch, AR Finch, AR -
8 DNF 8 13D David Nichols David Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -
9 DNF 5 D83 Logan Showah Logan Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -4
DNS 9 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 10 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
3 5 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
4 7 88 Seth Reed Seth Reed Rison, AR Rison, AR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -1
6 6 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 9 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
8 8 66 Richard Sanders Richard Sanders -
9 10 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 1
DNS 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
6 6 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS -
7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 8 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
9 9 5B David Beach David Beach -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
4 7 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 1
6 5 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -1
7 9 D83 Logan Showah Logan Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 2
8 10 79 Kenny Basco Kenny Basco Finch, AR Finch, AR 2
9 DNF 4 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -5
10 DNF 8 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 2 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 6 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
6 8 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
7 7 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -
8 9 13D David Nichols David Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 1
9 DNF 3 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.945
2 14 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.261
3 3 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 15.262
4 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 15.263
5 8 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.334
6 13 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.528
7 18 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.672
8 10 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.806
9 12 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 15.960
10 17 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.090
11 9 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16.184
12 15 30 Justin Paxton Justin Paxton Isola, MS Isola, MS 16.334
13 16 88 Seth Reed Seth Reed Rison, AR Rison, AR 16.335
14 19 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.459
15 1 66 Richard Sanders Richard Sanders 16.921
16 2 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 17.217
17 4 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 17.392
18 7 5B David Beach David Beach 18.180
19 5 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 18.282

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.045
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.073
3 9 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.280
4 11 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.858
5 17 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.964
6 6 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15.992
7 5 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 16.112
8 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.124
9 7 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 16.175
10 18 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 16.294
11 10 D8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 16.316
12 13 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 16.329
13 14 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.624
14 4 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 17.295
15 15 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.520
16 1 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 18.027
17 8 D83 Logan Showah Logan Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 18.134
18 19 13D David Nichols David Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 18.856
19 12 79 Kenny Basco Kenny Basco Finch, AR Finch, AR 18.856

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration

Watch LIVE





Advance PowderCoating
Air Power Consultants
ASC Warranty
Beach Vet Services
Black Diamond Chassis
Central Arkansas Pests Services
Comp Cams
Delta Thunder Motorsports
Dixon Road U Pull It
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Keyser Manufacturing
Mark Martin Automotive
MI Truck Center
Mid State Golf Carts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Mr Dent
New Vision Graphics
PW Sales
Quick Car Racing Products
Rocket Chassis
Schoenfeld Headers
Smiley Racing Products
VP Racing Fuels
Edelbrock
AutoCraft Paint and Bodyworks
Farmers Tree Service
World Racing Group
DIRTcar
Mississippi Police Supply
Fiber Tec Laser Cutting
Tommy Surrett Trucking
Hyperco 2023
Pannell Chipping
Taylor Electric
Chevrolet Performance
MD3 Nose by Five Star
Weiland Metal Services
Automotive Racing Products
Toyota
Sublmtd Apparel
American Built Machinery Company
Comprehensive Motorsports
Bullet Proof Tees
Deatherage Opticians