COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spo...
McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend o...
Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spo...

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spo...

10/22/2023 -
Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale Moyer Jr. Edges Beard for ’23 Series Title CHATHAM, La. (10/21/23) – The COMP Cams Sup
McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

10/21/2023 -
CHATHAM, La. (10/20/23) – Missouri rising star Dillon McCowan raced to the lead on lap 12 of Friday night’s opener of the 30th annual Spooky 50 with t
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend o...

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend o...

10/16/2023 -
CONWAY, Ark. (10/16/23) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series is set for their 2023 championship weekend this Friday and S

Latest News

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale

Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale

10/22/2023
Tyler Stevens Wins COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Spooky 50 Finale Moyer Jr. Edges Beard for ’23 Series Title CHATHAM, La. (10/21/23) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series brought the curtain down on the 2023 season on Saturday night with the 30th...more
McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

McCowan Masters First CCSDS Feature

10/21/2023
CHATHAM, La. (10/20/23) – Missouri rising star Dillon McCowan raced to the lead on lap 12 of Friday night’s opener of the 30th annual Spooky 50 with the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series and never looked back en route to his first-career win with...more
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend on Tap

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Championship Weekend on Tap

10/16/2023
CONWAY, Ark. (10/16/23) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model Series is set for their 2023 championship weekend this Friday and Saturday as the tour thunders into Super Bee Speedway (Chatham, La.). The 30th annual Spooky 50 festivities include a...more
Ashton Winger Gets First-Career CCSDS Win in Cotton Pickin' Final

Ashton Winger Gets First-Career CCSDS Win in Cotton Pickin' Final...

9/23/2023
Ashton Winger Gets First-Career CCSDS Win in Cotton Pickin’ Finale 2023 Season Concludes with Super Bee Speedway Doubleheader on Oct. 21-22 COLUMBUS, Miss. (09/23/23) – Taking control on lap 23, Georgia’s Ashton Winger never looked back en route to his first-career COMP...more

6/18/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

43 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4-Michael Arnold[5]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 6. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 7. 18X-Michael Page[11]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[9]; 11. 1C-Chad Thrash[19]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 13. 36M-Logan Martin[17]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard[25]; 15. 14R-Josh Richards[22]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[15]; 17. 14-Morgan Bagley[20]; 18. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[21]; 19. 66C-Matt Cosner[23]; 20. 90R-Brian Rickman[6]; 21. 10B-David Breazeale[24]; 22. R5-Hunter Rasdon[26]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 24. 1-BJ Robinson[16]; 25. 11H-Spencer Hughes[10]; 26. 44D-Dalton Cook[12]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 36M-Logan Martin[2]; 2. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 3. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 6. 33S-Scott Dewylder[6]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[5]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[10]; 10. 7-David Payne[9]; 11. G4-Shelby Sheedy[11]; 12. 48M-Mike Myers[12]; 13. 7C-Dillon Crim[13]; 14. 92-Chad Mallett[14]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 14-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 14R-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[1]; 5. 54-Dane Dacus[8]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[5]; 7. 86R-Rick Rickman[9]; 8. 12-Scott Crigler[10]; 9. 16S-Sam Seawright[6]; 10. 12J-Jamie Elam[7]; 11. 6R-Robbie Stuart[11]; 12. 18P-Brayden Proctor[12]; 13. 3B-Luke Bennett[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4-Michael Arnold[3]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 6. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[9]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[6]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 7-David Payne[10]; 10. G4-Shelby Sheedy[8]; 11. 7C-Dillon Crim[11]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 3. 18X-Michael Page[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 5. 36M-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 1C-Chad Thrash[8]; 7. 33S-Scott Dewylder[6]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[9]; 10. 48M-Mike Myers[10]; 11. 92-Chad Mallett[11]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman[1]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[9]; 7. R5-Hunter Rasdon[8]; 8. 12J-Jamie Elam[6]; 9. 86R-Rick Rickman[10]; 10. 6R-Robbie Stuart[5]; 11. 3B-Luke Bennett[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[8]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[16]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[7]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 5. 4-Michael Arnold[15]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[13]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 8. 18X-Michael Page[21]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner[4]; 10. 36M-Logan Martin[6]; 11. 10B-David Breazeale[1]; 12. 33S-Scott Dewylder[12]; 13. 99F-Clay Fisher[14]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard[9]; 15. G4-Shelby Sheedy[17]; 16. 1C-Chad Thrash[18]; 17. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[11]; 18. 33W-Terry Wilson[20]; 19. 7-David Payne[10]; 20. 48M-Mike Myers[19]; 21. 7C-Dillon Crim[5]; 22. 92-Chad Mallett[22]

Qualifying 2: 1. 90R-Brian Rickman[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 3. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[15]; 5. 11H-Spencer Hughes[7]; 6. 12-Scott Crigler[10]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam[11]; 8. 44D-Dalton Cook[6]; 9. 6R-Robbie Stuart[2]; 10. 14-Morgan Bagley[8]; 11. 12J-Jamie Elam[12]; 12. 1-BJ Robinson[9]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie[19]; 14. 14R-Josh Richards[20]; 15. R5-Hunter Rasdon[17]; 16. 16S-Sam Seawright[16]; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal[14]; 18. 54-Dane Dacus[21]; 19. 86R-Rick Rickman[18]; 20. 18P-Brayden Proctor[4]; 21. 3B-Luke Bennett[13]

42 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Clash at the Mag Friday (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold[5]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 7. 18X-Michael Page[11]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal[18]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[9]; 11. 1C-Chad Thrash[19]; 12. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 13. 36-Logan Martin[17]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard[25]; 15. 14-Josh Richards[22]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb[15]; 17. 14M-Morgan Bagley[20]; 18. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[21]; 19. 66C-Matt Cosner[23]; 20. 90-Brian Rickman[6]; 21. 10B-David Breazeale[24]; 22. R5-Hunter Rasdon[26]; 23. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 24. 1BJ-BJ Robinson[16]; 25. 11H-Spencer Hughes[10]; 26. 44D-Dalton Cook[12]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 2. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 3. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 6. 33S-Scott Dedwylder[6]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[5]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[10]; 10. 7P-David Payne[9]; 11. G4-Shelby Sheedy[11]; 12. 48M-Mike Myers[12]; 13. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[1]; 5. 54D-Dane Dacus[8]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon[5]; 7. 86R-Rick Rickman[9]; 8. 12C-Scott Crigler[10]; 9. 16S-Sam Seawright[6]; 10. 12J-Jamie Elam[7]; 11. 6R-Robbie Stuart[11]; 12. 18P-Brayden Proctor[12]; 13. (DNS) 3B-Luke Bennett

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold[3]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[5]; 6. 33K-Ray Kulhanek[9]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale[6]; 8. 99F-Clay Fisher[7]; 9. 7P-David Payne[10]; 10. G4-Shelby Sheedy[8]; 11. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 3. 18X-Michael Page[4]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 6. 1C-Chad Thrash[8]; 7. 33S-Scott Dedwylder[6]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard[7]; 9. 33W-Terry Wilson[9]; 10. 48M-Mike Myers[10]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 90-Brian Rickman[1]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal[9]; 7. R5-Hunter Rasdon[8]; 8. 12J-Jamie Elam[6]; 9. 86R-Rick Rickman[10]; 10. 6R-Robbie Stuart[5]; 11. (DNS) 3B-Luke Bennett

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[4]; 4. 1BJ-BJ Robinson[6]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[5]; 6. 14-Josh Richards[7]; 7. 16S-Sam Seawright[8]; 8. 54D-Dane Dacus[9]; 9. 12C-Scott Crigler[3]; 10. (DNS) 18P-Brayden Proctor

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.039[8]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.196[16]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.255[7]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.313[2]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:14.411[15]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.469[13]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.493[3]; 8. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.501[21]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.542[4]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.611[6]; 11. 10B-David Breazeale, 00:14.698[1]; 12. 33S-Scott Dedwylder, 00:14.698[12]; 13. 99F-Clay Fisher, 00:14.764[14]; 14. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.788[9]; 15. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:14.801[17]; 16. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:14.973[18]; 17. 33K-Ray Kulhanek, 00:15.070[11]; 18. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:15.348[20]; 19. 7P-David Payne, 00:15.489[10]; 20. 48M-Mike Myers, 00:16.559[19]; 21. (DNS) 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:16.559

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:14.335[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.393[5]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.442[1]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.585[15]; 5. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.741[7]; 6. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:14.775[10]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.775[11]; 8. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.849[6]; 9. 6R-Robbie Stuart, 00:14.923[2]; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.928[8]; 11. 12J-Jamie Elam, 00:14.943[12]; 12. 1BJ-BJ Robinson, 00:14.994[9]; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.013[19]; 14. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.112[20]; 15. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.118[17]; 16. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:15.176[16]; 17. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.209[14]; 18. 54D-Dane Dacus, 00:15.369[21]; 19. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:15.393[18]; 20. 18P-Brayden Proctor, 00:16.000[4]; 21. 3B-Luke Bennett, 00:59.000[13]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.751[2]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.766[7]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:13.992[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.001[4]; 5. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.060[6]; 6. 7C-Dillon Crim, 00:14.793[5]; 7. 10B-David Breazeale, 00:15.051[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.685[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.951[6]; 3. 99F-Clay Fisher, 00:14.045[7]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.343[2]; 5. 7P-David Payne, 00:14.506[3]; 6. 33S-Scott Dedwylder, 00:14.546[5]; 7. 33K-Ray Kulhanek, 00:14.546[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.706[2]; 2. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:14.002[1]; 3. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:14.098[4]; 4. 33W-Terry Wilson, 00:14.447[6]; 5. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.502[7]; 6. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:14.733[3]; 7. 48M-Mike Myers, 00:14.934[5]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:13.881[3]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.987[1]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.989[7]; 4. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.168[6]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.171[5]; 6. 6R-Robbie Stuart, 00:14.610[2]; 7. 18P-Brayden Proctor, 00:14.937[4]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.112[7]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.348[1]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.420[4]; 4. 1BJ-BJ Robinson, 00:14.670[2]; 5. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:14.768[3]; 6. 3B-Luke Bennett, 00:14.809[6]; 7. 12J-Jamie Elam, 00:14.939[5]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.017[1]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:14.303[6]; 3. 54D-Dane Dacus, 00:14.338[7]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.576[5]; 5. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.621[2]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:14.739[3]; 7. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:14.883[4]


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration

Watch LIVE





Advance PowderCoating
Air Power Consultants
ASC Warranty
Beach Vet Services
Black Diamond Chassis
Central Arkansas Pests Services
Comp Cams
Delta Thunder Motorsports
Dixon Road U Pull It
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Keyser Manufacturing
Mark Martin Automotive
MI Truck Center
Mid State Golf Carts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Mr Dent
New Vision Graphics
PW Sales
Quick Car Racing Products
Rocket Chassis
Schoenfeld Headers
Smiley Racing Products
VP Racing Fuels
Edelbrock
AutoCraft Paint and Bodyworks
Farmers Tree Service
World Racing Group
DIRTcar
Mississippi Police Supply
Fiber Tec Laser Cutting
Tommy Surrett Trucking
Hyperco 2023
Pannell Chipping
Taylor Electric
Chevrolet Performance
MD3 Nose by Five Star
Weiland Metal Services
Automotive Racing Products
Toyota
Sublmtd Apparel
American Built Machinery Company
Comprehensive Motorsports
Bullet Proof Tees
Deatherage Opticians