COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Prepares for Night of...
Beard Wins CCSDS Finale; Rickman Clinches Title
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2022 Season Finale thi...
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Prepares for Night of...

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Prepares for Night of...

11/22/2022 -
HOT SPRINGS, Ark. (11/22/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil will celebrate their 2022 season on Saturday, Dec. 17 at
Beard Wins CCSDS Finale; Rickman Clinches Title

Beard Wins CCSDS Finale; Rickman Clinches Title

10/9/2022 -
BYRAM, Miss. (10/08/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil put a wrap on their 2022 season on Saturday night at Mississi
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2022 Season Finale thi...

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2022 Season Finale thi...

10/5/2022 -
BYRAM, Miss. (10/05/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil will put a wrap on the 2022 campaign this Saturday, October 8

Latest News

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Prepares for Night of Champions

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Prepares for Night of Champions

11/22/2022
HOT SPRINGS, Ark. (11/22/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil will celebrate their 2022 season on Saturday, Dec. 17 at Oaklawn Casino Resort (Hot Springs, Ark.). The night’s festivities will be headlined by the honoring of the 2022 Champion,...more
Beard Wins CCSDS Finale; Rickman Clinches Title

Beard Wins CCSDS Finale; Rickman Clinches Title

10/9/2022
BYRAM, Miss. (10/08/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil put a wrap on their 2022 season on Saturday night at Mississippi’s Jackson Motor Speedway, and it was Arkansas traveler’ Kyle Beard who bagged his third-straight $6,000 triumph in the...more
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2022 Season Finale this Saturday

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2022 Season Finale this Saturday

10/5/2022
BYRAM, Miss. (10/05/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil will put a wrap on the 2022 campaign this Saturday, October 8 at Jackson Motor Speedway. The Wendy’s All-American 60 is headlined by a $6,000-to-win / $600-to-start finale. New for...more
Neil Baggett Bags $8,000 in Gumbo Nationals Finale

Neil Baggett Bags $8,000 in Gumbo Nationals Finale

10/3/2022
GREENVILLE, Miss. (10/01/22) – Neil Baggett recorded the $8,000 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) presented by Lucas Oil victory on Saturday night in the finale of the 16th annual Gumbo Nationals at Greenville (Miss.) Speedway. Starting the feature in the third position,...more

8/1/2020 - Legit Speedway Park

8/1/2020 - Legit Speedway Park

West Plains, MO

Larry Phillips Memorial

$5,075 to win

Classes

  • Cash Money Super Dirt Series Late Models37 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cash Money Super Dirt Series Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
2 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
3 4 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
4 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
5 12 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
6 11 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 5
7 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
8 14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 6
9 16 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
10 17 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 7
11 6 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -5
12 8 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
13 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -6
14 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
15 18 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
16 19 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
17 22 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
18 DNF 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -8
19 DNF 20 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
20 DNF 21 14GJ Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
21 DNF 15 69R Jamie Robards Jamie Robards Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -6
22 DNF 9 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 4 69R Jamie Robards Jamie Robards Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
3 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
5 1 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
6 6 14GJ Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 10 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
8 9 4G Hunter Gilmore Hunter Gilmore Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO 1
9 12 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 3
10 5 11K Steve Karnes Steve Karnes Marion, IL Marion, IL -5
11 DNF 7 14JR Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -4
DNS 11 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 13 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
2 1 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
3 2 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
5 7 88 Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 2
6 6 33S Kaleb Stolba Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO -
7 9 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 2
8 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -4
9 8 91 Chris Jones Chris Jones Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -1
10 10 6N Nick Whitehead Nick Whitehead Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 DNF 11 66M Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
DNS 12 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
5 7 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
6 6 11K Steve Karnes Steve Karnes Marion, IL Marion, IL -
7 9 14JR Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO 2
8 8 4G Hunter Gilmore Hunter Gilmore Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -
9 DNF 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -8
DNS 10 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 3 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
5 5 69R Jamie Robards Jamie Robards Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
6 7 14GJ Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 9 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 2 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
5 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
6 6 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
7 8 88 Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 1
8 7 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -1
DNS 9 66M Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
2 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 4 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
5 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
6 3 33S Kaleb Stolba Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO -3
7 7 91 Chris Jones Chris Jones Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -
8 9 6N Nick Whitehead Nick Whitehead Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
DNS 8 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.864
2 17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 13.868
3 13 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.937
4 9 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.031
5 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.093
6 14 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.117
7 12 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.146
8 16 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.182
9 10 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.375
10 7 69R Jamie Robards Jamie Robards Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.403
11 3 11K Steve Karnes Steve Karnes Marion, IL Marion, IL 14.472
12 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 14.495
13 15 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.530
14 18 14GJ Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.594
15 8 4G Hunter Gilmore Hunter Gilmore Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO 14.633
16 1 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.639
17 2 14JR Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO 14.838
18 5 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 14.846
19 11 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 14.846

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 13.846
2 17 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.945
3 18 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.951
4 12 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.043
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.051
6 3 33S Kaleb Stolba Kaleb Stolba Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO 14.073
7 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 14.123
8 9 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.184
9 16 11J Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 14.212
10 14 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.303
11 4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 14.306
12 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.409
13 8 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 14.411
14 13 91 Chris Jones Chris Jones Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO 15.039
15 11 88 Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 15.316
DNS 7 12E Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 20.899
DNS 15 66M Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 20.989
DQ 10 6N Nick Whitehead Nick Whitehead Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.852

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration

Watch LIVE





Advance PowderCoating
Air Power Consultants
ASC Warranty
Bad Boy Mowers
Beach Vet Services
Black Diamond Chassis
Central Arkansas Pests Services
Comp Cams
Delta Thunder Motorsports
Dirt Track Bank
DirtOnDirt.com
Dixon Road U Pull It
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Integra Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
Lucas Oil Products
MM Paint Construction
Mark Martin Automotive
MI Truck Center
Mid State Golf Carts
Midwest Automation
Midwest Sheet Metal
Mr Dent
New Vision Graphics
PW Sales
Pannell Chipping
Quick Car Racing Products
Rocket Chassis
Schoenfeld Headers
Smiley Racing Products
Taylor Electric
VP Racing Fuels
Capital Race Cars
Edelbrock
AutoCraft Paint and Bodyworks
Barnhart Heat  Air
Farmers Tree Service